Schools Out Bash

9U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 10, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:30 am
Fruitland #3
Delmarva Aces 9U Coastal
Tribe
0
19
Pool
08:30 am
Parker #3
Bigbie's Blacksox (Black)
First State Firebirds
8
1
Pool
10:30 am
Fruitland #3
Delmarva Aces 9U Coastal
Bigbie's Black Sox (Green)
3
3
Pool
10:30 am
Parker #3
First State Firebirds
FORCE (Daniels)
8
11
Pool
12:30 pm
Parker#3
Bigbie's Blacksox (Black)
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Gaylor)
5
9
Pool
12:30 pm
Fruitland #3
Manassas Cavalry BLUE
Tribe
16
1
Pool
02:45 pm
Fruitland #3
Bigbie's Black Sox (Green)
Calvert Tide
6
5
Pool
02:45 pm
Parker #3
FORCE (Daniels)
Southern Maryland Knights
5
2
Pool
05:00 pm
Fruitland #3
Calvert Tide
Manassas Cavalry BLUE
0
28
Pool
05:00 pm
Parker #3
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Gaylor)
Southern Maryland Knights
15
0
Pool

Sunday June 11, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:30 am
Parker #3
Southern Maryland Knights
First State Firebirds
10
6
Play-In
2
08:30 am
Fruitland #3
Calvert Tide
Delmarva Aces 9U Coastal
4
6
Play-In
3
10:30 am
Parker #3
Bigbie's Black Sox (Green)
Bigbie's Blacksox (Black)
10
14
Quarter Finals
4
10:30 am
Fruitland #3
FORCE (Daniels)
Tribe
4
3
Quarter Finals
5
12:45 pm
Fruitland #3
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Gaylor)
Delmarva Aces 9U Coastal
13
3
Quarter Finals
6
12:45 pm
Parker #3
Manassas Cavalry BLUE
Southern Maryland Knights
13
1
Quarter Finals
7
03:00 pm
Fruitland#3
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Gaylor)
FORCE (Daniels)
11
1
Semi-Finals
8
03:00 pm
Parker #3
Manassas Cavalry BLUE
Bigbie's Blacksox (Black)
Semi-Finals
9
05:30 pm
Fruitland #3
Winner GM 8
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Gaylor)
Championship

10U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 10, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:30 am
Parker #2
FORCE (Layne)
Mid-Atlantic Shockers-Hurley
3
16
Pool
08:30 am
Fruitland #1
FORCE (Shepherd)
Koa Sports Green Wave
10
4
Pool
10:45 am
Parker #2
FORCE (Layne)
Bigbie Blacksox (Green)
7
11
Pool
10:45 am
Fruitland #1
FORCE (Shepherd)
Vipers Baseball of Delaware
11
4
Pool
01:00 pm
Parker #2
Bigbie Blacksox (Green)
Delaware Cyclones
2
13
Pool
01:00 pm
Fruitland #1
Koa Sports Green Wave
Mid-Atlantic Shockers-Hurley
0
5
Pool
03:00 pm
Parker #2
Vipers Baseball of Delaware
Delaware Cyclones
0
10
Pool

Sunday June 11, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
09:00 am
Fruiland #1
Koa Sports Green Wave
Bigbie Blacksox (Green)
10
3
Quarter Finals
2
09:00 am
Parker #2
Vipers Baseball of Delaware
FORCE (Shepherd)
1
2
Quarter Finals
3
11:15 am
Parker #2
FORCE (Layne)
Mid-Atlantic Shockers-Hurley
3
13
Quarter Finals
4
11:15 am
Fruiland #1
Delaware Cyclones
Koa Sports Green Wave
9
6
Semi-Finals
5
01:30 pm
Parker #2
Mid-Atlantic Shockers-Hurley
FORCE (Shepherd)
4
3
Semi-Finals
6
03:45 pm
Parker #2
Mid-Atlantic Shockers-Hurley
Delaware Cyclones
4
12
Championship

11U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 10, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:15 am
Fruitland #6
Bigbie's Black Sox
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
12
0
Pool
08:15 am
Parker #1
FORCE (Atkinson)
Bagel Bombers Fuscellaro
13
7
Pool
10:15 am
Fruitland #6
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
FORCE (Hartman)
3
6
Pool
10:15 am
Parker #1
First State Firebirds
Bagel Bombers Fuscellaro
3
9
Pool
12:15 pm
Fruitland #6
Koa Sports Green Wave
Bigbie's Black Sox
6
5
Pool
12:15 pm
Parker #1
First State Hornets
FORCE (Atkinson)
8
5
Pool
02:15 pm
Parker #1
SC Bulldogs
First State Firebirds
15
0
Pool
02:15 pm
Fruitland #6
Delaware Roadrunners
FORCE (Hartman)
0
10
Pool
04:15 pm
Fruitland #6
Bigbie Blacksox (Green)
Koa Sports Green Wave
6
7
Pool
04:15 pm
Parker #1
First State Hornets
SC Bulldogs
0
15
Pool
06:30 pm
Fruitland#2
Bigbie Blacksox (Green)
Delaware Roadrunners
4
14
Pool

Sunday June 11, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:00 am
Parker #1
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
First State Hornets
15
4
Eighth Finals
2
08:00 am
Fruitland #6
Bigbie Blacksox (Green)
Bagel Bombers Fuscellaro
13
9
Eighth Finals
3
10:00 am
Parker #1
First State Firebirds
FORCE (Atkinson)
5
16
Eighth Finals
4
10:00 am
Fruitland #6
Bigbie's Black Sox
Delaware Roadrunners
12
11
Quarter Finals
5
12:00 pm
Parker #1
Koa Sports Green Wave
FORCE (Atkinson)
15
1
Quarter Finals
6
12:00 pm
Fruitland #6
FORCE (Hartman)
Bigbie Blacksox (Green)
9
7
Quarter Finals
7
02:00 pm
Fruitland #6
SC Bulldogs
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
10
8
Quarter Finals
8
02:00 pm
Parker #1
FORCE (Hartman)
Koa Sports Green Wave
4
3
Semi Finals
9
04:45 pm
Fruitland #2
SC Bulldogs
Bigbie's Black Sox
10
5
Semi Finals
10
06:30 pm
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Hartman)
SC Bulldogs
11
8
Championship

12U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 10, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:15 am
Fruitland #2
Every Swing Counts
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
16
13
Pool
10:15 am
Fruitland #2
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Adams)
Every Swing Counts
15
7
Pool
10:15 am
Fruitland #7
DE Mud Hens
FORCE (Hooks)
12
3
Pool
12:15 pm
Fruitland #7
FORCE (Hooks)
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
3
7
Pool
12:15 pm
Fruitland #2
Bowie Bulldogs
Delmarva Diamonds (Hearne)
12
2
Pool
02:30 pm
Fruitland #2
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Adams)
DE Mud Hens
4
3
Pool
02:30 pm
Fruitland #7
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Hastings)
Ground Breakers (G3)
9
3
Pool
04:30 pm
Fruitland #2
Bowie Bulldogs
Ground Breakers (G3)
7
8
Pool
04:30 pm
Fruitland #7
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Hastings)
Delmarva Diamonds (Hearne)
11
1
Pool

Sunday June 11, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:00 am
Fruitland #2
Delmarva Diamonds (Hearne)
FORCE (Hooks)
0
10
Play-In
2
08:00 am
Fruitland #7
Ground Breakers (G3)
Bowie Bulldogs
0
10
Quarter Finals
3
10:15 am
Fruitland #2
Every Swing Counts
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Adams)
6
8
Quarter Finals
4
10:15 am
Fruitland #7
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
DE Mud Hens
3
2
Quarter Finals
5
12:15 pm
Fruitland #2
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Hastings)
FORCE (Hooks)
7
5
Quarter Finals
6
12:15 pm
Fruitland #7
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Adams)
11
3
Semi Finals
7
02:30 pm
Fruitland #2
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Hastings)
Bowie Bulldogs
12
6
Semi Finals
8
04:30 pm
Fruitland #7
Mid Atlantic Shockers (Hastings)
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
6
9
Championship

13U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 10, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:15 am
West Salisbury
FORCE Elite (Sarbanes)
Waterdogs (Massey)
15
0
Pool
10:30 am
West Salisbury
First State Hornets
FORCE Elite (Sarbanes)
2
9
Pool
12:45 pm
West Salisbury
Delaware Wolfpack
Waterdogs (Massey)
1
13
Pool
03:00 pm
West Salisbury
First State Hornets
Dunkirk Warriors
13
1
Pool
05:15 pm
West Salisbury
Dunkirk Warriors
Delaware Wolfpack
3
6
Pool

Sunday June 11, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
09:00 am
West Salisbury
Dunkirk Warriors
Delaware Wolfpack
1
6
Quarter Finals
2
11:00 am
West Salisbury
Waterdogs (Massey)
First State Hornets
12
1
Semi Finals
3
01:15 pm
West Salisbury
FORCE Elite (Sarbanes)
Delaware Wolfpack
13
0
Semi Finals
4
03:15 pm
West Salisbury
FORCE Elite (Sarbanes)
Waterdogs (Massey)
8
0
Championship

14U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 10, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:30 am
East Wicomico
Vipers Baseball
Mid Atlantic Shockers
10
12
Pool
08:30 am
Fruitland#5
MVP Terps Black
Waterdogs (Massey)
10
4
Pool
10:45 am
East Wicomico
Sandy Spring Falcons
Mid Atlantic Shockers
0
12
Pool
10:45 am
Fruitland #5
MVP Terps Black
Hughesville Hustle
5
8
Pool
01:00 pm
East Wicomico
Waterdogs (Massey)
FORCE (Patchett)
2
12
Pool
01:00 pm
Fruitland #5
Vipers Baseball
Sandy Spring Falcons
12
0
Pool
03:00 pm
Fruitland #5
Delmarva Aces
FORCE (Patchett)
8
10
Pool
05:00 pm
Fruitland #5
Hughesville Hustle
Delmarva Aces
15
2
Pool

Sunday June 11, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
09:00 am
Fruitland #5
MVP Terps Black
Vipers Baseball
2
15
Quarter Finals
2
09:00 am
Fruitland#8
Waterdogs (Massey)
FORCE (Patchett)
14
4
Quarter Finals
3
11:00 am
Fruitland #5
Sandy Spring Falcons
Mid Atlantic Shockers
0
11
Quarter Finals
4
11:00 am
Fruitland#8
Delmarva Aces
Hughesville Hustle
7
10
Quarter Finals
5
01:15 pm
Fruitland #5
Hughesville Hustle
Vipers Baseball
5
9
Semi Final
6
04:00 pm
Fruitland #5
Mid Atlantic Shockers
Waterdogs (Massey)
10
4
Semi Final
7
05:45 pm
Fruitland #5
Mid Atlantic Shockers
Vipers Baseball
4
8
Championship

16U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 10, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:00 am
Princess Anne
Calvert Cutters
Delaware Blue Hens
10
2
Pool
08:00 am
Snow Hill
Rawlings A's Prospects
Delmarva Aces Coastal 15U
13
2
Pool
10:15 am
Princess Anne
DC Cadets Grey
Delaware Blue Hens
11
0
Pool
10:15 am
Snow Hill
FORCE (Fowler)
Delmarva Aces Coastal 15U
0
9
Pool
12:15 pm
Snow Hill
Calvert Cutters
Rawlings A's Prospects
3
2
Pool
12:15 pm
Princess Anne
DC Cadets Grey
FORCE (Malta)
8
5
Pool
02:15 pm
Princess Anne
Delmarva Aces 16U East
FORCE (Malta)
6
5
Pool
02:15 pm
Snow Hill
Eastern Shore Thunder
FORCE (Fowler)
9
1
Pool
04:15 pm
Princess Anne
DC Cadets Red
Delmarva Aces 16U East
12
1
Pool
04:15 pm
Snow Hill
Eastern Shore Thunder
Southern Maryland Senators
9
4
Pool
07:00 pm
Princess Anne
Southern Maryland Senators
DC Cadets Red
0
4
Pool

Sunday June 11, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:00 am
Princess Anne
FORCE (Malta)
Southern Maryland Senators
5
6
Eighth Finals
2
08:00 am
Snow Hill
FORCE (Fowler)
Delmarva Aces 16U East
2
6
Eighth Finals
3
10:00 am
Princess Anne
Delaware Blue Hens
Delmarva Aces Coastal 15U
9
8
Eighth Finals
4
10:00 am
Snow Hill
Eastern Shore Thunder
Rawlings A's Prospects
0
10
Quarter Finals
5
12:00 pm
Princess Anne
DC Cadets Grey
Delaware Blue Hens
16
3
Quarter Finals
6
12:00 pm
Snow Hill
Calvert Cutters
Delmarva Aces 16U East
6
10
Quarter Finals
7
02:15 pm
Princess Anne
DC Cadets Red
Southern Maryland Senators
10
2
Quarter Finals
8
02:15 pm
Snow Hill
Delmarva Aces 16U East
DC Cadets Grey
5
10
Semi-Finals
9
04:15 pm
Princess Anne
DC Cadets Red
Rawlings A's Prospects
6
5
Semi-Finals
10
06:15 pm
Princess Anne
DC Cadets Grey
DC Cadets Red
3
9
Championship

18U Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 10, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:15 am
Parker #5
Richmond Elite Baseball
FORCE Elite
2
3
Pool
10:15 am
Parker #5
Rawlings A's Prospects
Richmond Elite Baseball
7
3
Pool
12:30 pm
Parker #5
Calvert Mustangs
FORCE Elite
5
1
Pool
02:30 pm
Parker #5
Hughesville Hustle 18U
Rawlings A's Prospects
1
8
Pool
04:45 pm
Parker #5
Montgomery Marlins
Calvert Mustangs
3
0
Pool
06:45 pm
Parker #5
Hughesville Hustle 18U
Montgomery Marlins
3
6
Pool

Sunday June 11, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:00 am
Parker #5
Hughesville Hustle 18U
Calvert Mustangs
6
7
Quarter Finals
2
10:30 am
Parker #5
Richmond Elite Baseball
FORCE Elite
1
13
Quarter Finals
3
12:15 pm
Parker #5
Rawlings A's Prospects
Calvert Mustangs
4
7
Semi-Finals
4
02:30 pm
Parker #5
Montgomery Marlins
FORCE Elite
1
3
Semi-Finals
5
05:00 pm
Parker #5
FORCE Elite
Calvert Mustangs
10
5
Championship

8U PM Tournament Bracket

Saturday June 10, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:15 am
Fruitland #4
PBC Eagles
Ridgely Raptors
4
8
Pool
10:15 am
Fruitland #4
Warriors BCCC
PBC Eagles
4
16
Pool
12:15 pm
Fruitland #4
Ridgely Raptors
FORCE
5
15
Pool
02:15 pm
Fruitland #4
Diamond Town Brushbacks
Warriors BCCC
14
4
Pool
04:15 pm
Fruitland #1
Classic Crusade
FORCE
18
30
Pool
04:15 pm
Fruitland #4
Diamond Town Brushbacks
Delmarva Aces (7U)
16
14
Pool
06:30 pm
Fruitland #1
Delmarva Aces (7U)
Classic Crusade
6
16
Pool

Sunday June 11, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:00 am
Fruitland #4
Classic Crusade
Ridgely Raptors
19
2
Quarter Finals
2
10:00 am
Fruitland #4
Warriors BCCC
PBC Eagles
15
16
Quarter Finals
3
12:15 pm
Fruitland #4
Delmarva Aces (7U)
FORCE
7
10
Quarter Finals
4
02:30 pm
Fruitland #1
Diamond Town Brushbacks
Classic Crusade
15
14
Semi-Finals
5
02:30 pm
Fruitland #4
FORCE
PBC Eagles
13
6
Semi-Finals
6
05:00 pm
Fruitland #1
FORCE
Diamond Town Brushbacks
12
11
Championship

Field Locations

Fruitland Little League
200 Brown Street
Fruitland, MD 21826
Henry S. Parker Athletic Complex
711 Naylor Mill Road
Salisbury, MD 21801
East Wicomico Little League
31620 Winterplace Pkwy
Salisbury, MD 21804
Snow Hill Little League
6000 Public Landing Road
Snow Hill, MD 21863
Princess Anne
30409 Maple Street
Princess Anne, MD 21853
Pocomoke Little League
2001 Groton Rd
Pocomoke, MD 21851
Pony League
825 South Park Drive
Salisbury, MD 21804
WI-High
201 Long Ave
Salisbury, MD 21804
Redmen Field
103 Clyde Ave
Fruitland, MD 21826
West Salisbury Little League
1406 Pemberton Drive
Salisbury, MD 21801
Willards Little League
7391 East Adkins Ave
Willards, MD 21874
JCC Park
1021 Ellegood Street
Salisbury, MD 21801
Berlin Little League
South Main Street
Berlin, MD 21811

Our Facility

Our games are played on exceptionally maintained fields with a full concession stand to keep your players nourished.

Learn More

Hotel Accomodations

Need a place to stay? We can help with that! Click here for area hotel information.

Find Hotel Accomodations

Area Attractions

We are also conveniently located just 45 minutes away from the Ocean City beach and boardwalk which offers an abundance of amenities...

Find Out More