May Blowout

9U Tournament Bracket

Saturday May 6, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:30 am
Parker #3
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
ESC
0
11
Pool
10:45 am
Parker #4
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
First State Firebirds
4
15
Pool
10:45 am
Parker #3
Tribe
ESC
11
0
Pool
01:00 pm
Parker #4
Delaware Rockets
Delmarva Aces 9U Coastal
16
1
Pool
01:00 pm
Parker #3
First State Firebirds
Calvert Tide (B)
9
10
Pool
03:15 pm
Parker #4
Delaware Rockets
Tribe
10
0
Pool
03:15 pm
Parker #3
Delmarva Aces 9U Coastal
Bigbie's Black Sox (Green)
11
1
Pool
05:15 pm
Parker #4
Bigbie's Black Sox (Green)
Calvert Tide (B)
4
12
Pool

Sunday May 7, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
09:00 am
Parker #3
First State Firebirds
ESC
5
10
Quarter Finals
2
09:00 am
Parker #4
Delmarva Aces 9U Coastal
Tribe
4
9
Quarter Finals
3
11:00 am
Parker #3
Bigbie's Black Sox (Green)
Calvert Tide (B)
8
6
Quarter Finals
4
11:00 am
Parker #4
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
Delaware Rockets
4
14
Quarter Finals
5
01:15 pm
Parker #3
Delaware Rockets
ESC
13
3
Semi-Finals
6
01:15 pm
Parker #4
Bigbie's Black Sox (Green)
Tribe
5
8
Semi-Finals
7
03:45 pm
Parker #4
Tribe
Delaware Rockets
6
11
Championship

10U Tournament Bracket

Saturday May 6, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:15 am
Fruitland #1
Henlopen Wave
FORCE (Shepherd)
12
8
Pool
08:15 am
Fruitland #3
Bigbie's Black Sox
Kent Island Bucs
5
6
Pool
08:15 am
Parker #4
Delmarva Aces (East)
FORCE (Layne)
15
3
Pool
10:30 am
Fruitland #3
Bigbie's Black Sox
Henlopen Wave
0
10
Pool
10:30 am
Fruitland #1
Kent Island Bucs
FORCE (Shepherd)
2
16
Pool
12:30 pm
Fruitland #3
Putty Hill
Vipers Baseball of Delaware
6
5
Pool
12:30 pm
Fruitland #1
FORCE (Layne)
Norfolk Baseball Academy
3
14
Pool
02:45 pm
Fruitland #1
Calvert Tide
Delmarva Aces (East)
0
0
Pool
02:45 pm
Fruitland #3
Vipers Baseball of Delaware
Delmarva Aces 10U Coastal
14
6
Pool
05:00 pm
Fruitland #1
Norfolk Baseball Academy
Putty Hill
13
2
Pool
05:00 pm
Fruitland #3
Calvert Tide
Delmarva Aces 10U Coastal
13
0
Pool

Sunday May 7, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:00 am
Fruitland #1
Bigbie's Black Sox
Kent Island Bucs
7
3
Eighth Finals
2
08:00 am
Fruitland #3
Delmarva Aces 10U Coastal
Putty Hill
10
8
Eighth Finals
3
10:15 am
Fruitland #1
FORCE (Layne)
FORCE (Shepherd)
3
13
Eighth Finals
4
10:15 am
Fruitland #3
Delmarva Aces (East)
Vipers Baseball of Delaware
7
4
Quarter Finals
5
12:30 pm
Fruitland #1
Calvert Tide
FORCE (Shepherd)
3
9
Quarter Finals
6
12:30 pm
Fruitland #3
Henlopen Wave
Delmarva Aces 10U Coastal
9
2
Quarter Finals
7
02:30 pm
Fruitland #3
Norfolk Baseball Academy
Bigbie's Black Sox
12
2
Quarter Finals
8
02:30 pm
Fruitland #1
Henlopen Wave
FORCE (Shepherd)
3
5
Semi-Finals
9
04:45 pm
Fruitland #1
Norfolk Baseball Academy
Delmarva Aces (East)
9
1
Semi-Finals
10
07:00 pm
Fruitland #1
FORCE (Shepherd)
Norfolk Baseball Academy
0
15
Championship

11U Tournament Bracket

Saturday May 6, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:30 am
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Hartman)
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
10
4
Pool
10:45 am
Fruitland #6
Every Swing Counts
Bigbies Black Sox
0
15
Pool
10:45 am
Fruitland #2
SC Bulldogs
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
6
6
Pool
01:00 pm
Fruitland #2
SC Bulldogs
FORCE (Hartman)
1
11
Pool
01:00 pm
Fruitland #6
HCYP Raiders White
Every Swing Counts
14
1
Pool
03:15 pm
Fruitland #6
Norfolk Baseball Academy
Bigbies Black Sox
11
2
Pool
03:15 pm
Fruitland #2
HCYP Raiders White
FORCE (Atkinson)
12
3
Pool
05:15 pm
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Atkinson)
Norfolk Baseball Academy
2
17
Pool

Sunday May 7, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
09:00 am
Fruitland #2
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
Bigbies Black Sox
2
10
Quarter Finals
2
09:00 am
Fruitland #6
SC Bulldogs
FORCE (Hartman)
1
2
Quarter Finals
3
11:00 am
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Atkinson)
HCYP Raiders White
6
7
Quarter Finals
4
11:00 am
Fruitland #6
Every Swing Counts
Norfolk Baseball Academy
2
21
Quarter Finals
5
01:15 pm
Fruitland #2
Norfolk Baseball Academy
Bigbies Black Sox
13
4
Semi-Finals
6
01:15 pm
Fruitland #6
HCYP Raiders White
FORCE (Hartman)
3
14
Semi-Finals
7
03:45 pm
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Hartman)
Norfolk Baseball Academy
0
7
Championship

12U Tournament Bracket

Saturday May 6, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:45 am
Parker #1
Delmarva Aces 12U Coastal
Bagel Bombers
7
1
Pool
08:45 am
Parker #2
Delmarva Diamonds (Hearne)
Delaware Wolfpack
4
12
Pool
11:15 am
Parker #2
Delmarva Diamonds (Hearne)
Delaware Rockets
1
9
Pool
11:15 am
Parker #1
Delaware Diamonds
Bagel Bombers
5
10
Pool
11:15 am
Fruitland #7
Bigbie's Blacksox Black
Kent Island Bucs
10
1
Pool
01:30 pm
Parker #2
Delmarva Aces 12U Coastal
Delaware Wolfpack
5
10
Pool
01:30 pm
Fruitland #7
Bigbie's Blacksox Black
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
0
3
Pool
01:30 pm
Parker #1
FORCE (Hooks)
Bigbies Black Sox Green
8
3
Pool
03:45 pm
Parker #1
Bigbies Black Sox Green
Delaware Diamonds
2
10
Pool
03:45 pm
Fruitland #7
Kent Island Bucs
Delaware Rockets
0
10
Pool
03:45 pm
Parker #2
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
FORCE (Hooks)
8
4
Pool

Sunday May 7, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:00 am
Parker #1
Bigbies Black Sox Green
Bagel Bombers
6
5
Eighth Finals
2
08:00 am
Parker #2
Kent Island Bucs
Delaware Diamonds
4
10
Eighth Finals
3
08:00 am
Fruitland #7
Delmarva Diamonds (Hearne)
Delmarva Aces 12U Coastal
9
5
Eighth Finals
4
10:15 am
Parker #1
Bigbie's Blacksox Black
FORCE (Hooks)
3
1
Quarter Finals
5
10:15 am
Fruitland #7
Delaware Wolfpack
Delmarva Diamonds (Hearne)
7
5
Quarter Finals
6
10:15 am
Parker #2
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
Delaware Diamonds
8
3
Quarter Finals
7
12:15 pm
Parker #1
Delaware Rockets
Bigbies Black Sox Green
9
0
Quarter Finals
8
12:15 pm
Parker #2
Eastern Shore Wolfpack
Delaware Wolfpack
2
10
Semi-Finals
9
02:30 pm
Parker #2
Delaware Rockets
Bigbie's Blacksox Black
10
0
Semi-Finals
10
05:00 pm
Parker #2
Delaware Wolfpack
Delaware Rockets
2
9
Championship

13U Tournament Bracket

Saturday May 6, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:30 am
Fruitland #5
Tri-State Arsenal (Navy)
Norfolk Baseball Academy
3
2
Pool
08:30 am
Pony League
Diamondbacks
Delmarva Aces 13U West
5
14
Pool
08:30 am
Fruitland #8
Delmarva Aces 13U East
Bigbies Blacksox 13U Green
16
0
Pool
10:45 am
Fruitland #5
Bigbies Blacksox 13U Green
Eastern Shore Wolfepack
0
8
Pool
10:45 am
Fruitland #8
LBC Bears
Delmarva Aces 13U East
1
11
Pool
10:45 am
Pony League
Delmarva Aces 13U West
Norfolk Baseball Academy
5
6
Pool
01:00 pm
Fruitland #5
FORCE (Atkinson)
Ridgely Raptors
10
1
Pool
01:00 pm
Fruitland #8
Tri-State Arsenal (Navy)
Delaware Wolfpack
21
2
Pool
01:00 pm
Pony League
Calvert Tide
Diamondbacks
1
14
Pool
03:15 pm
Fruitland #5
LBC Bears
Eastern Shore Wolfepack
2
15
Pool
03:15 pm
Fruitland #8
Delaware Wolfpack
Calvert Cutters
1
9
Pool
03:15 pm
Pony League
Calvert Tide
Delmarva Aces (Coastal)
6
3
Pool
05:30 pm
Fruitland #8
Delmarva Aces (Coastal)
FORCE (Atkinson)
0
16
Pool
05:30 pm
Fruitland #5
Calvert Cutters
Ridgely Raptors
13
1
Pool

Sunday May 7, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:00 am
Fruitland #5
Calvert Tide
Diamondbacks
5
8
Eighth Finals
2
08:00 am
Fruitland #8
LBC Bears
Calvert Cutters
6
4
Eighth Finals
3
08:00 am
Pony League
Bigbies Blacksox 13U Green
Tri-State Arsenal (Navy)
12
2
Eighth Finals
4
10:00 am
Fruitland #5
Delmarva Aces (Coastal)
Delmarva Aces 13U West
4
11
Eighth Finals
5
10:00 am
Fruitland #8
Delaware Wolfpack
Eastern Shore Wolfepack
4
7
Eighth Finals
6
10:00 am
Pony League
Ridgely Raptors
Norfolk Baseball Academy
4
8
Eighth Finals
7
12:30 pm
Fruitland #5
Delmarva Aces 13U East
Diamondbacks
12
3
Quarter Finals
8
12:30 pm
Fruitland #8
FORCE (Atkinson)
Delmarva Aces 13U West
3
8
Quarter Finals
9
12:30 pm
Pony League
Bigbies Blacksox 13U Green
LBC Bears
7
10
Quarter Finals
10
02:45 pm
Fruitland #5
Norfolk Baseball Academy
Eastern Shore Wolfepack
3
6
Quarter Finals
11
02:45 pm
Fruitland #8
LBC Bears
Delmarva Aces 13U East
6
11
Semi-Finals
12
04:45 pm
Fruitland #5
Eastern Shore Wolfepack
Delmarva Aces 13U West
10
4
Semi-Finals
13
06:45 pm
Fruitland #5
Eastern Shore Wolfepack
Delmarva Aces 13U East
4
0
Championship

8U PM Tournament Bracket

Saturday May 6, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
09:30 am
Fruitland #4
FORCE
Delmarva Aces (7U)
9
2
Pool
11:30 am
Fruitland #4
FORCE
PBC Eagles
12
5
Pool
01:45 pm
Fruitland #4
PBC Eagles
Delmarva Aces (7U)
13
9
Pool

Sunday May 7, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
09:00 am
Fruitland #4
Delmarva Aces (7U)
PBC Eagles
9
13
Semi-Finals
2
11:15 am
Fruitland #4
PBC Eagles
FORCE
12
13
Championship

Field Locations

Fruitland Little League
200 Brown Street
Fruitland, MD 21826
Henry S. Parker Athletic Complex
711 Naylor Mill Road
Salisbury, MD 21801
East Wicomico Little League
31620 Winterplace Pkwy
Salisbury, MD 21804
Snow Hill Little League
6000 Public Landing Road
Snow Hill, MD 21863
Princess Anne
30409 Maple Street
Princess Anne, MD 21853
Pocomoke Little League
2001 Groton Rd
Pocomoke, MD 21851
Pony League
825 South Park Drive
Salisbury, MD 21804
WI-High
201 Long Ave
Salisbury, MD 21804
Redmen Field
103 Clyde Ave
Fruitland, MD 21826
West Salisbury Little League
1406 Pemberton Drive
Salisbury, MD 21801
Willards Little League
7391 East Adkins Ave
Willards, MD 21874
JCC Park
1021 Ellegood Street
Salisbury, MD 21801
Berlin Little League
South Main Street
Berlin, MD 21811

Our Facility

Our games are played on exceptionally maintained fields with a full concession stand to keep your players nourished.

Learn More

Hotel Accomodations

Need a place to stay? We can help with that! Click here for area hotel information.

Find Hotel Accomodations

Area Attractions

We are also conveniently located just 45 minutes away from the Ocean City beach and boardwalk which offers an abundance of amenities...

Find Out More