Columbus Day Blowout

10U Tournament Bracket

Saturday October 7, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
10:30 am
Fruitland #1
FORCE (Atkinson)
FORCE (Daniels)
1
14
Pool
12:45 pm
Fruitland #1
FORCE (Daniels)
Delmarva Diamonds
11
1
Pool
02:45 pm
Fruitland #1
First State Firebirds
South River Seahawks
14
13
Pool
04:45 pm
Fruitland #1
South River Seahawks
Delmarva Diamonds
13
2
Pool
06:45 pm
Fruitland #1
FORCE (Atkinson)
First State Firebirds
1
6
Pool

Sunday October 8, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
09:00 am
Fruitland #1
Delmarva Diamonds
FORCE (Atkinson)
10
2
Play-In
2
11:15 am
Fruitland #1
South River Seahawks
First State Firebirds
12
1
Semi-Finals
3
01:30 pm
Fruitland #1
FORCE (Daniels)
Delmarva Diamonds
10
0
Semi-Finals
4
03:45 pm
Fruitland #1
FORCE (Daniels)
South River Seahawks
4
6
Championship

11U Tournament Bracket

Saturday October 7, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:45 am
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Atkinson)
Delmarva Aces East
3
13
Pool
11:15 am
Fruitland #2
Delmarva Aces East
FORCE (Shepard)
7
5
Pool
01:45 pm
Fruitland #2
Delaware Cyclones
FORCE (Atkinson)
32
3
Pool
04:00 pm
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Shepard)
Delaware Cyclones
10
15
Pool

Sunday October 8, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:45 am
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Shepard)
Delaware Cyclones
3
14
Semi-Finals
2
11:00 am
Fruitland #2
FORCE (Atkinson)
Delmarva Aces East
2
15
Semi-Finals
3
01:15 pm
Fruitland #2
Delmarva Aces East
Delaware Cyclones
5
12
Championship

13U Tournament Bracket

Saturday October 7, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
09:00 am
Fruitland #5
Bagel Bombers (Webb)
FORCE (Hooks)
4
5
Pool
11:15 am
Fruitland #5
Outlaws (13U)
FORCE (Hooks)
9
8
Pool
01:30 pm
Fruitland #5
Bagel Bombers (Webb)
MVP Terps Red
0
18
Pool
03:45 pm
Fruitland #5
Outlaws (13U)
DE Diamonds
5
13
Pool
05:45 pm
Fruitland #5
MVP Terps Red
DE Diamonds
15
3
Pool

Sunday October 8, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:30 am
Fruitland #5
Bagel Bombers (Webb)
Outlaws (13U)
1
11
Play-In
2
10:45 am
Fruitland #5
DE Diamonds
FORCE (Hooks)
9
1
Semi-Finals
3
01:00 pm
Fruitland #5
MVP Terps Red
Outlaws (13U)
10
5
Semi-Finals
4
03:15 pm
Fruitland #5
MVP Terps Red
DE Diamonds
9
6
Championship

16U Tournament Bracket

Saturday October 7, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
08:15 am
Fruitland #8
Mid-Atlantic Shockers (King)
Delmarva Aces 15U
10
0
Pool
08:15 am
Parker #5
Mid-Atlantic Shockers (Peake)
FORCE (Malta)
8
12
Pool
10:15 am
Parker #5
Dig In Baseball
Mid-Atlantic Shockers (Peake)
6
6
Pool
10:15 am
Fruitland #8
Delmarva Aces 15U
Hughesville Hustle 15u
3
8
Pool
10:35 am
Wi-High
Diamond Town Brushbacks
FORCE (Malta)
11
5
Pool
12:30 pm
Fruitland #8
Mid-Atlantic Shockers (King)
Southern Maryland Bulldogs
5
2
Pool
12:30 pm
Parker #5
DiamondPros
FORCE (Fowler)
7
4
Pool
02:30 pm
Parker #5
Gaels Select
Dig In Baseball
4
7
Pool
02:30 pm
Fruitland #8
Diamond Town Brushbacks
Hughesville Hustle 15u
8
1
Pool
04:45 pm
Fruitland #8
Southern Maryland Bulldogs
FORCE (Fowler)
8
1
Pool
04:45 pm
Parker #5
DiamondPros
Maryland Warriors
3
5
Pool
06:45 pm
Parker #5
Gaels Select
Maryland Warriors
2
7
Pool

Sunday October 8, 2017

Time Limit: 1hr 50 mins
Game #
Time
Field
Team A
Team B
Team A Score
Team B Score
Game Type
1
08:00 am
Parker #5
Mid-Atlantic Shockers (Peake)
FORCE (Malta)
12
5
Eighth Finals
2
08:00 am
Fruitland #8
Delmarva Aces 15U
Southern Maryland Bulldogs
3
8
Eighth Finals
3
08:00 am
Wi-High
Gaels Select
Hughesville Hustle 15u
Eighth Finals
4
10:00 am
Wi High
FORCE (Fowler)
DiamondPros
8
9
Eighth Finals
5
10:00 am
Parker #5
Mid-Atlantic Shockers (King)
Mid-Atlantic Shockers (Peake)
10
5
Quarter Finals
6
10:00 am
Fruitland #8
Dig In Baseball
Southern Maryland Bulldogs
5
4
Quarter Finals
7
12:15 pm
Parker #5
Maryland Warriors
Winner GM 3
8
3
Quarter Finals
8
12:15 pm
Fruitland #8
Diamond Town Brushbacks
DiamondPros
7
8
Quarter Finals
9
02:15 pm
Parker #5
Dig In Baseball
Mid-Atlantic Shockers (King)
7
8
Semi-Finals
10
04:30 pm
Parker #5
DiamondPros
Maryland Warriors
6
0
Semi-Finals
11
06:45 pm
Parker #5
DiamondPros
Mid-Atlantic Shockers (King)
Championship

Field Locations

Fruitland Little League
200 Brown Street
Fruitland, MD 21826
Henry S. Parker Athletic Complex
711 Naylor Mill Road
Salisbury, MD 21801
East Wicomico Little League
31620 Winterplace Pkwy
Salisbury, MD 21804
Snow Hill Little League
6000 Public Landing Road
Snow Hill, MD 21863
Princess Anne
30409 Maple Street
Princess Anne, MD 21853
Pocomoke Little League
2001 Groton Rd
Pocomoke, MD 21851
Pony League
825 South Park Drive
Salisbury, MD 21804
WI-High
201 Long Ave
Salisbury, MD 21804
Redmen Field
103 Clyde Ave
Fruitland, MD 21826
West Salisbury Little League
1406 Pemberton Drive
Salisbury, MD 21801
Willards Little League
7391 East Adkins Ave
Willards, MD 21874
JCC Park
1021 Ellegood Street
Salisbury, MD 21801
Berlin Little League
South Main Street
Berlin, MD 21811

Our Facility

Our games are played on exceptionally maintained fields with a full concession stand to keep your players nourished.

Learn More

Hotel Accomodations

Need a place to stay? We can help with that! Click here for area hotel information.

Find Hotel Accomodations

Area Attractions

We are also conveniently located just 45 minutes away from the Ocean City beach and boardwalk which offers an abundance of amenities...

Find Out More